ACAT'2002 Schedule and Programme (with Slides)


The slides of plenary talks and presentations on parallel sessions are available on this page (check the programme lines below for each talk). Speakers, who did not send yet the slides, are invited to send corresponding files on the Workshop e-mail address.

Authors of poster presentations are invited to send files too (to put on the Web later on).


Schedule

24 June (Monday)
from 8.30
onwards
Registration of the participants at the Workshop
(foyer of the Cultural Center (CC) in the MSU main building)
10.00 - 11.00 Opening session (CC Large Hall)
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee-break (CC foyer)
11.30 - 13.30 Plenary session (CC Large Hall)
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch
15.00 - 16.30 Parallel sessions: I , II , III , IV , V
16.30 - 17.00 Coffee-break (CC foyer)
17.00 - 18.30 Parallel sessions: I , II , III , IV , V
19.00 - 22.00 Welcome-party

25 June (Tuesday)
9.00 - 11.00 Plenary session (CC Large Hall)
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee-break (CC foyer)
11.30 - 13.30 Plenary session (CC Large Hall)
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch
15.00 - 16.30 Parallel sessions: I , II , III , IV , V
16.30 - 17.00 Coffee-break (CC foyer)
17.00 - 18.30 Parallel sessions: I , II , III , IV , V

26 June (Wednesday)
9.00 - 11.00 Plenary session (CC Large Hall)
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee-break (CC foyer)
11.30 - 13.30 Plenary session (CC Large Hall)
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch
15.00 - 16.30 Parallel sessions: I , II , III , IV ,
16.30 - 17.00 Coffee-break (CC foyer)
17.00 - 18.30 Parallel sessions: I , III , IV ,

27 June (Thursday) Session in Dubna
8.00 Departure of buses from the MSU main building and hotels
8.00 - 10.30 Bus trip to Dubna
10.30 - 11.00 Coffee-break
11.00 - 13.30 Plenary session
13.30 - 13.45 Coffee-break, snack
14.00 - 16.45 Boat trip along Volga river, discussions
17.00 - 21.00 Workshop banquet in the open air
21.00 - 24.00 Bus trip to Moscow

28 June (Friday)
10.00 - 10.30 Plenary session (CC Large Hall)
10.30 - 11.00 Summary session (CC Large Hall)
11.00 - 11.30 Coffee-break (CC foyer)
11.30 - 13.30 Summary session (CC Large Hall)
13.30 - 15.00 Lunch
15.00 - 17.00 Summary session (CC Large Hall)
17.00 Closing of the Workshop

Programme

24 June, Monday

Opening Session, 10:00 - 11:00, 24 June
CC Large Hall Plenary Session, 11:30 - 13:30, 24 June
CC Large Hall,   Chair   D. Perret-Gallix
Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:30, 24 June
I Section "Very Large-Scale Computing and GRID", CC Large Hall Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:10, 24 June
II Section "Artificial Intelligence",  CC Small Hall Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:30, 24 June
III Section "Simulations and Computations in Theoretical Physics and Phenomenology",  Lecture Hall 01 Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:30, 24 June
IV Section "Innovative Algorithms and Tools", Lecture Hall 02 Parallel Session, 15:00 - 17:50, 24 June
V Section "Advanced Statistical Methods for Data Analysis", Discussion Room

25 June, Tuesday

Plenary Session, 9:00 - 11:00, 25 June
CC Large Hall, Chair V. Litvine Plenary Session, 11:30 - 13:30, 25 June
CC Large Hall, Chair  R. Brun
Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:30, 25 June
I Section "Very Large-Scale Computing and GRID" Parallel Session, 15:00 - 17:50, 25 June
II Section "Artificial Intelligence" Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:10, 25 June
III Section "Simulations and Computations in Theoretical Physics and Phenomenology" Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:30, 25 June
IV Section "Innovative Algorithms and Tools" Parallel Session, 15:00 - 17:50, 25 June
V Section "Advanced Statistical Methods for Data Analysis"

26 June, Wednesday

Plenary Session, 9:00 - 11:00, 26 June
CC Large Hall, Chair G. Passarino Plenary Session, 11:30 - 13:30, 26 June

  CC Large Hall, Chair M. Kasemann


Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:30, 26 June
I Section "Very Large-cale Computing and GRID" Parallel Session, 15:00 - 16:50, 26 June
II Section "Artificial Intelligence" Parallel Sessions, 15:00 - 18:30, 26 June
III Section "Simulations and Computations in Theoretical Physics and Phenomenology" Parallel Session, 15:00 - 18:30, 26 June
IV Section "Innovative Algorithms and Tools"

27 June, Thursday, Dubna Session

Plenary Session, 11:00 - 13:30, 27 June
The International Conferences House,  Chair  I. Golutvin

28 June, Friday

Plenary Session, 10:00 - 10:30, 28 June
CC Large Hall, Chair  V. Ilyin Summary Session, 10:30 - 11:00
CC Large Hall, Chair  V. Ilyin Summary Session, 11:30 - 13:00
CC Large Hall, Chair  A. Kataev Summary Session, 15:00 - 17:00
CC Large Hall, Chair  A. Smirnitsky Closing of the Workshop 17:00