VIII International Workshop on Advanced Computing and
Analysis Techniques in Physics Research (ACAT 2002)


Moscow, Russia
June 24-28, 2002

Committees


International Advisory Committee

Halina Abramowicz (Tel Aviv Univ.)
Karl-Heinz Becks (Wuppertal Univ.)
Chris Berger (RWTH-Aachen Univ.)
Pushpalatha Bhat (Fermilab, Batavia)
Rene Brun (CERN, Geneva)
Bruce Denby (Versailles Univ.)
Jochem Fleischer (Bielefeld Univ.)
Ian Foster (ANL, Argonne)
Raoul Gatto (Geneva Univ.)
Gaston Gonnet (ETHZ, Zurich)
Viacheslav Ilyin (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Fred James (CERN, Geneva)
Toshiaki Kaneko (Meiji Gakuin Univ., Yokohama)
Andrei Kataev (INR RAS, Moscow)
Matthias Kasemann (Fermilab, Batavia)
Setsuya Kawabata (KEK, Tsukuba)
Christian Kiesling (MPI, Munich)
Paul Kunz (SLAC, Stanford)
Marcel Kunze (Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe)
Leif Lonnblad (Lund Univ.)
Victor Matveev (INR RAS, Moscow)
Denis Perret-Gallix (IAC Chair, LAPP, Annecy-le-Vieux)
Peter Overmann (Wolfram Research, Inc.)
Carsten Peterson (Lund Univ.)
Ettore Remiddi (Bologna Univ.)
Les Robertson (CERN, Geneve)
Robert Rosner (University of Chicago)
Robert Ryne (LBL, Berkeley)
Jose Seixas (UFRJ,Rio de Janeiro)
Yoshimitsu Shimizu (KEK, Tsukuba)
Dmitri Shirkov (JINR, Dubna)
Alexandre Smirnitsky (ITEP, Moscow)
Jos Vermaseren (NIKHEF, Amsterdam)
Monique Werlen (LAPTH, Annecy-Le-Vieux)
International Organizing Committee

Victor Sadovnichii (Co-Chair, MSU, Moscow)
Vladimir Kadyshevsky (Co-Chair, JINR, Dubna)
Vladimir Belokurov (MSU, Moscow)
Alexander Ugol'nikov (MSU, Moscow)
Viacheslav Ilyin (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Vladimir Voevodin (RCC MSU, Moscow)
Vladimir Korenkov (JINR, Dubna)
Denis Perret-Gallix (LAPP, Annecy-le-Vieux)
Pushpalatha Bhat ( Fermilab, Batavia)
Bruce Denby (Versailles Univ.)
Les Robertson (CERN, Geneve)
Yoshimitsu Shimizu (KEK, Tsukuba)
Local Organizing Committee

Viacheslav Ilyin (Co-Chair, SINP MSU, Moscow)
Vladimir Korenkov (Co-Chair, JINR, Dubna)
Alexander Antonov (RCC MSU, Moscow)
Pavel Baikov (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Sergei Berezhnev (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Edward Boos (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Vladimir Gerdt (JINR, Dubna)
Andrei Demichev (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Lev Dudko (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Vladimir Litvin (Caltech)
Andrei Kataev (INR RAS, Moscow)
Alexander Kryukov (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Viktor Poze (JINR, Dubna)
Alexander Smirnitsky (ITEP, Moscow)
Natalia Sotnikova (SINP MSU, Moscow)
Tatiana Strizh (JINR, Dubna)
Elena Tikhonenko (JINR, Dubna)
Vladimir Voevodin (RCC MSU, Moscow)
Sergei Zhuravlev (RCC MSU, Moscow)